Artistic

Nicolo Fonte | Resident Choreographer
Lisa Kipp | Rehearsal Director
Jeffrey Stanton | Ballet Master
Niel DePonte | Music Director & Conductor
Tracey Sartorio | Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director & Artistic Coordinator
Irina Golberg | Principal Accompanist


Production

Bill Anderson |Director of Production
Shannon Goffe |Production Administrator
Victoria A. Epstein | Stage Manager
Ian Rutledge | Assistant Stage Manager & A/V Coordinator
Michael Mazzola | Resident Lighting Designer
Ian Anderson-Priddy |Production Electrician
Matt Wilcox | Sound Engineer
Eileen Ehlert | Costume Shop Supervisor
Starr Fish, Annika Schindler | Drapers
Morgan Reaves | First Hand
Barbara Casement | Milliner
Janet Cadmus | Costume Technician
Leah Bierly, Elsa Dye, Ariana Head, Natalie Leavenworth, Fuchsia Lin, Jennifer Park, Kimberly Raynor | Stitchers
Hillary Barsky, Sue Morgan, Marilyn L. Rudin, Ginger Sartorio | Costume Shop Volunteers
Diane Trapp | Wigmaker
Sara Beukers | Wig & Makeup
Marjorie Anderson, Leslie Bernhard, Dan Handleman, Brian Keith, Elizabeth Kowash, Peter Sherman, Tony Travis, Lance Woolen | Production Support Staff
Elecia Beebe | Scenic Artist
Sumi Wu | Prop Master
Janet George | Orchestra Personnel Manager
Kirsten Norvell | Head Music Librarian
Rachel Rencher | Assistant Music Librarian
Eva Richey | Assistant Music Librarian


Administration & Finance

Neville Wellman | Director of Finance & Operations
Donna Jackson-Siekmann | Accounting Manager
Linda Brown | Business Office Coordinator


Development

Gregory Smith | Director of Development
Tiffany Carter | Corporate & Special Events Officer
Keely McIntyre | Grants Manager
Emily Tucker | Development Data Specialist
Lauren Watt | Development Associate

Marketing

Camille Spaccavento | Director of Marketing & Communications | contact
Jim Thomson | Senior Graphic Designer & Video Producer
Claire Bassett | Marketing Associate


Patron Services

Mariah DeLude | Patron Services Manager
Kristin Dillon | Patron Services Lead
Julieta Castro | Patron Services Representative


Education Outreach

Kasandra Gruener | Director of Education Outreach
Sarah Ward Brown | Education Outreach Assistant
Brook Manning | Lecturer & Historian
Linda Besant | Archivist & Historian
Sarah Ward Brown, Kasandra Gruener, Brook Manning, Robyn Ulibarri, Allison Wales | Teaching Artists
Amy Stahl | Education Outreach Volunteer


Oregon Ballet Theatre School view OBT School site

Marion Tonner |School Director
James Holstad | School Administrator
Sean Surprenant | School Registrar
Lisa Sundstrom | OBT2 Program Director
Colleen Hanlon | West Linn Branch Manager & Children’s Coordinator

Kembe Adam, Natasha Bar, Phillip Carman, LeeWei Chao, Peter Franc, Elise Legere, Valerie Limbrunner-Bartlett, Chauncey Parsons, Jessica Post, Olivia Pyne, Alison Roper, Katarina Svetlova, Robyn Ulibarri, School Faculty

Irina Golberg, Garnet Hayes, Karen Lam-America, Ayako Matsuo, Raymond McKean, Katie Pyne, Tiffany Sanford, Jordan Strang, Western-Li Summerton, Accompanists