Artistic

Nicolo Fonte | Resident Choreographer
Lisa Kipp | Rehearsal Director
Jeffrey Stanton | Ballet Master
Niel DePonte | Music Director & Conductor
Tracey Sartorio | Company Manager | | 503.227.0977 x224
Irina Golberg | Principal Accompanist


Production

Bill Anderson | Director of Production
Ian Rutledge | Production Administrator
Jamie Lynne Simons | Stage Manager
Corey McCarey | Assistant Stage Manager
Michael Mazzola | Resident Lighting Designer
Ian Anderson-Priddy |Production Electrician
Matt Wilcox | Sound Engineer
Eileen Ehlert | Costume Shop Supervisor
Fuchsia Lin | Drapers
Morgan Reaves | First Hand
Barbara Casement | Milliner
Janet Cadmus | Costume Technician
Leah Bierly, Elsa Dye, Ariana Head, Natalie Leavenworth, Jennifer Park, Kimberly Raynor | Stitchers
Hillary Barsky, Ginger Kidwell, Sue Morgan, Marilyn L. Rudin | Costume Shop Volunteers
Diane Trapp | Wigmaker
Sara Beukers | Wig & Makeup
Marjorie Anderson, Leslie Bernhard, Dan Handleman, Brian Keith, Elizabeth Kowash, Peter Sherman, Tony Travis, Lance Woolen | Production Support Staff
Elecia Beebe | Scenic Artist
Sumi Wu | Prop Master
Janet George | Orchestra Personnel Manager
Kirsten Norvell | Head Music Librarian
Rachel Rencher | Assistant Music Librarian
Eva Richey | Assistant Music Librarian


Business Office

Linda Brown | Human Resources Manager | | 503.290.0018
Terri Pineda | Accounting Associate accounting@obt.org
Rebecca Ostrom | Business Office Coordinator | | 503.227.0977 x202


Development

Gregory Smith | Director of Development | | 503.290.0010
Tiffany Carter | Corporate & Special Events Officer | | 503.290.0015
Allison Wales | Grants Manager | | 503.227.0977 x206
Emily Tucker | Development Data Specialist | | 503.227.0977 x208
Lauren Watt | Development Associate | | 503.227.0977 x259


Marketing

Natasha Kautsky | Director of Marketing & Communications | | 503.290.0022
Vicki Knapton | Senior Graphic Designer/Marketing Specialist | | 503.227.0977 x232
Kai Yearsley | Marketing Manager | | 503.227.0977


Patron Services

Mariah DeLude | Patron Services Manager | | 503.222.5538
Kristin Dillon | Patron Services Lead | | 503.222.5538


Education and Community Engagement

Sarah Brown | Acting Director of Education and Community Engagement | | 503.227.0977 x213
Brook Manning | Lecturer & Historian
Linda Besant | Archivist & Historian
Sarah Ward Brown, Brook Manning, Robyn Ulibarri, Allison Wales | Teaching Artists
Amy Stahl | Education Outreach Volunteer


Oregon Ballet Theatre School view OBT School site

Marion Tonner |School Director | | 503.227.6890
Lisa Sundstrom |OBT2 Program Director | | 503.227.6890
James Holstad | School Administrator | | 503.227.6890
Sean Michael Surprenant | School Registrar | | 503.227.6890
Colleen Hanlon | School Production & Event Coordinator

School Faculty
Kembe Adam, Natasha Bar, Phillip Carman, LeeWei Chao, Peter Franc, Elise Legere, Valerie Limbrunner-Bartlett, Chauncey Parsons, Jessica Post, Olivia Pyne, Alison Roper, Lisa Sundstrom, Katarina Svetlova, Robyn Ulibarri

Accompanists
Irina Golberg, Garnet Hayes, Karen Lam-America, Ayako Matsuo, Raymond McKean, Katie Pyne, Tiffany Sanford, Jordan Strang, Western-Li Summerton, Accompanists