The School of Oregon Ballet Theatre

 

 

SCHOOL OF OREGON BALLET THEATRE ALUMNI

Nadia Ali – Oregon Ballet Theatre, City Ballet of San Diego, Ballet Tucson
Marika Anderson – New York City Ballet
Marielle Bingham – Indiana University/Dance
Candace Bouchard – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Ian Buchanan – Tulsa Ballet Theatre
Brandy Caroline (Guthery) – A-WOL
Tessa Carter – University of Arizona/Dance
Erica Castro – Burklyn Ballet Theatre
Andrew Champlain – The New School (NY)
Martina Chavez – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Michael Davis – Kansas City Ballet
Sarah Fell – Nevada Ballet
Alexis Greenberger – Israeli Ballet
Michell Hageman – The Juilliard School
Charlene Hannibal – Company C
Adam Hartley  – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Kathryn Hein – Ballet West II and Ballet West
Steven Houser – Oregon Ballet Theatre / Grand Rapids Ballet
Fiona Hoffman – The Julliard School/Dance
Jordan Kindell – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Olga Krochik – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Austin Laurent – New York City Ballet
Suzanne Limbrunner – Miami City Ballet
Betsy Lucas – Nevada Ballet Theatre
Ryan Lutu – Ballet Austin
Sarah Macdonald – North Carolina School of the Arts
Robin Mathias – Les Grands Ballet
Katherine Minor – Paris Opera Ballet School / Joffrey Ballet / Northern Ballet
Gracie Morton – Ballet Austin
Ashley Muangmaithong – San Francisco Ballet
Erin McCarthy – CalArts School of Dance
Janelle Meindersee – Nevada Ballet Theatre / Milwaukee Ballet
Jenny Meissner – Indiana University
Adele Nickel – Liz Gerring Dance Company
Olivia Ornelas – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Ellen Ostrom – New York City Ballet
Hanh Pham – Oregon Ballet Theatre/Apprentice
Emily Pihlaja – Oregon Ballet Theatre/Apprentice
Abby Relic – Pacific Northwest Ballet
Lydia Relle – San Antonio Ballet
Haley Roberts (Blaise) – Ballet Pensacola
Sam Rogers – The Julliard School/Dance / West Side Story on Broadway
Crystal Serrano – San Antonio Ballet
Chloe Shelby – Oregon Ballet Theatre/Apprentice
Elizabeth Shew – Alvin Ailey program at Fordam University
Grace Shibley – Oregon Ballet Theatre, San Francisco Ballet
Brian Simcoe – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Brent Slack-Wolfe – Oregon Ballet Theatre / Los Angeles Ballet
Ashley Dawn Smith – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Angela Snow – American Ballet Theatre, Princess Grace Foundation award winner
Macy Sullivan – The Julliard School/Dance
Katerina Svetlova – OBT, Deutsche Oper am Rhein in Düsseldorf, Germany
Emily Tedesco – Nevada Ballet Theatre
Rachel Tess – The Juilliard School, Les Grands Ballets Canadiens de Montreal, Gothenburg Opera Ballet, Rumpus Room Dance, Princess Grace Foundation award winner
Vanessa Theissen – Oregon Ballet Theatre
Lucas Threefoot – Oregon Ballet Theatre, Les Ballets de Monte Carlo
Leanne Underwood – American Ballet Theatre
Maggie Weirich – Oregon Ballet Theatre/Professional Program
Jessica Wyatt – Joffrey, Ballet Hispanico

George Balanchine's Divertimento No. 15. Photo by Ashby Baldock.

Photo: George Balanchine's Divertimento No. 15. Choreography by George Balanchine© The George Balanchine Trust. Photo by Eric Griswold. Inset photo by Ashby Baldock.

The School of Oregon Ballet Theatre